Class Registration

  • CLICK HERE to download the FALL 2018/2019 schedule.

    Registration Fee: $35 New Students | $25 Returning Students
    FALL CLASSES BEGIN: Wednesday, August 15th!
    Thank you for choosing Dance Theatre!

 

Wellington Fall Schedule

Monday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Hip Hop Ages 4 - 6   REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Hip Hop Ages 7 - 8   REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 - 4 Stephanie REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Acro (Level 1) Ages 9 - 11 Danielle FULL
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Jazz Ages 7 - 8 Kim REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Ballet Ages 9 - 11 Kim REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Adv. Musical Theatre   Kim REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Tap Ages 7 - 12 Kim REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Teen Ballet   Kim REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
4:30 - 5:30 Acro Beginner Danielle REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Jazz Ages 9 - 11 Isabella FULL
6:30 - 7:30 Team Tech. Int./Adv.   Isabella REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Team Rehearsal Int./Adv. Isabella REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet Ages 9 - 11 Tara REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Advanced Jazz   Tara REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Intermediate 1 Lyrical   Tara REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Intermediate 2 Lyrical   Tara REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 2 Jazz   Tara REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Senior Rehearsal   Tara REGISTER
9:00 - 9:30 Solos/Duos/Trios   Tara REGISTER

Tuesday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
11:00 - Noon Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Kimberly REGISTER
4:00 - 5:30 1/2 hr. @ Ballet / Tap / Jazz Ages 5 & 6 Kimberly FULL
5:30 - 6:30 Lyrical Ages 9 - 11 Kimberly REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Team Rehearsal Intermediate Isabella REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Team Rehearsal Advanced Isabella REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Ballet Ages 7 & 8 Kim REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Musical Theatre Ages 9 - 11 Kim FULL
5:30 - 6:30 Intermediate Musical Theatre   Kim REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Advanced Ballet   Kim REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Intermediate Ballet   Kim REGISTER
8:30 - 9:00 Pointe   Kim REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
4:30 - 5:30 Acro Ages 7 - 8 Danielle REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Advanced Acro Teacher Approval Req. Stephanie REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Acro (Level 2) Ages 9 - 11 Stephanie REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Chrissi REGISTER
4:30 - 6:00 1/2hr Ballet / 1/2hr Tap / 1/2hr Jazz Ages 5 & 6 Chrissi REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Intermediate 2 Tap   Chrissi REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 1 Tap   Chrissi REGISTER
8:00 - 8:30 1/2hr Pointe Intermediate 1   Chrissi REGISTER
8:30 - 9:30 Advanced Tap   Chrissi REGISTER

Wednesday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Kimberly REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Intermediate Contemporary   Kimberly REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 - 4 Kimberly REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Poms   Kimberly REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
4:30 - 5:30 Advanced Jazz   Isabella REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Team Rehearsal Advanced Isabella REGISTER
6:30 - 8:00 Teen Lyrical/Jazz   Isabella REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
4:00 - 5:30 1/2 Hr. @ Ballet, Tap, Jazz Ages 5 - 6 Stephanie REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Intermediate Acro   Stephanie REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Hip Hop Ages 10 - 12 Seth REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Intermediate Hip Hop   Seth REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet Ages 7 & 8 Christine REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Lyrical Ages 9 - 11 Christine REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Ballet Ages 9 - 11 Christine REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Advanced Ballet   Christine REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 1 Ballet   Christine REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Intermediate 2 Ballet   Christine REGISTER
9:00 - 9:30 1/2hr Pointe Advanced   Christine REGISTER

Thursday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Lyrical Ages 8 - 10 Kimberly REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 - 4 Kimberly REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Lyrical Ages 11 & 12 Kimberly REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Intermediate Jazz   Isabella REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Team Rehearsal Intermediate Isabella REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
4:30 - 5:30 Ballet Ages 8 - 10 Daniel REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Intermediate Ballet   Daniel REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Advanced Ballet   Daniel REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Ballet Ages 11 - 12 Daniel REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
4:30 - 5:30 Hip Hop Ages 8 - 10 Kameron FULL
5:30 - 6:30 Advanced Hip Hop   Kameron REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Boys Hip Hop   Kameron REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Advanced Contemporary   Kameron REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet & Tap Ages 2-1/2 - 3 Chrissi REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Chrissi REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Acro Ages 5 & 6 Chrissi REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Lyrical Ages 7 & 8 Chrissi REGISTER
7:00 - 7:30 1/2 Hour Tap Ages 7 & 8 Chrissi REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Adult Tap   Chrissi REGISTER

Friday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
4:30 - 5:30 Jazz Ages 9 - 11 Kim COMING SOON
5:30 - 7:00 1/2 Hr. @ Ballet, Tap, Jazz Ages 5 - 6 Kim FULL
7:00 - 8:00 Musical Theatre Ages 9 - 11 Kim REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
5:00 - 7:00 Team Rehearsal   Isabella REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
5:00 - 7:00 Team Rehearsal   Isabella REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:00 - 10:00 Acro Ages 9 - 11 Nikki REGISTER
10:00 - 11:00 Acro Ages 7 & 8 Nikki REGISTER
11:00 - 11:30 1/2 Hour Tap Ages 7 & 8 Nikki REGISTER

Saturday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:30 - 10:30 Ballet Ages 5 - 7   FULL
10:30 - 11:30 Ballet Ages 8 - 11   REGISTER
11:30 - 12:30 Ballet Ages 5 - 7   REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:30 - 10:30 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 - 4 Danielle REGISTER
10:30 - 11:30 Acro   Danielle REGISTER
11:30 - 12:30 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 - 4 Danielle COMING SOON
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
10:30 - 11:30 Hip Hop Ages 5 - 7   REGISTER
11:30 - 12:30 Hip Hop Ages 8 - 11   REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:00 - 10:00 Acro Ages 9 - 11 Nikki REGISTER
10:00 - 11:00 Acro Ages 7 & 8 Nikki REGISTER
11:00 - 11:30 1/2 Hour Tap Ages 7 & 8 Nikki REGISTER